MY CART
My Cart is empty

Cables

Single-mode

Indoor Flat Cable (2xG.657A1, limited bending radius) [1000m]
Code: L7102_1000
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
159.76 EUR159.76 EUR0 %
135.80 EUR135.80 EUR15 %2017-12-31
2-year warranty
Indoor Flat Cable (2xG.657A1, limited bending radius)
View of the cable
The L7102_1000 cableis 1000-meter factory package
L7102 is a duplex optical cable (two single-mode 250 μm fibers) for indoor applications. A special construction of the cable with rectangular cross-section of the jacket plus built-in FRP reinforcing rods naturally limit the bending capability in one plane to a safe bending radius range.
The L7102 cable is designed for use inside buildings. Its lightweight design is ideal for FTTx applications such as office and home networks.
The single-mode fiber used in the cable is ITU-T G.657.A in 250 μm buffers. The G.657.A fiber is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of the G.652.D fiber. The fiber can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions, whereas other parameters are even a little better (attenuation less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature of this fiber type is reduced attenuation of bends/coils.
Compliance with the following standards:
  • EN 50267-2-2
  • EN50268-2
  • ISO 4892/2
Specifications:
CodeL7102
Number of fibers
2
External dimensions
3 x 2 mm
Weight 9 kg/km
Fibers

2x single-mode
G.657A 9/125 μm SUMITOMO

Minimum bending radius
30 mm
Max pulling force
80 N
Color
black
Operating temperature-30oC...70oC
Installation temperature
-20oC...60oC

 

Cable structure:
1. Single-mode G.657A fibers
2. FRP rod
3. LSZH jacket (UV-resistant)

Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.
Price for 1000 meters of L7102 cable
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
159.76 EUR159.76 EUR0 %
135.80 EUR135.80 EUR15 %2017-12-31
 
Indoor Flat Cable (2xG.657A1, limited bending radius) [1000m]
Code: L7102_1000
COMPLETE WITH
SECTION LIBRARY
LIBRARY NEW TITLES
TO KNOW MORE