MY CART
My Cart is empty

Media Converters

Industrial

Industrial PoE Switch: ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 (2xGE PoE, 1xFO 2xSC 1000Mbps 20 km)
Code: N29976
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
183.07 EUR183.07 EUR0 %
2-year warranty
LAN Adapter: PCI NIC TP-Link TG-3269 10/100/1000 Mbps
Front view
LAN Adapter: PCI NIC TP-Link TG-3269 10/100/1000 Mbps
Rear view
The ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 Ethernet industrial switch enables data transmission at rates of 10/100/1000 Mbps. Its two GigabitEthernet RJ45 ports support auto-negotiation and Power over Ethernet (PoE) functions. The device automatically discoveries PD devices (Power Device) compliant with IEEE 802.3af standard and supplies power to them. This way, it is easy to power network devices located in places without access to AC lines, such as access points, IP cameras, IP phones etc. The switch has been equipped with two optical ports allowing for transmission over a distance up to 20 km.
ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 belongs to the group of industrial switches, capable of reliable operation in harsh environmental conditions like increased dust levels, high or low temperature, high humidity. Such switches should also be mounted in hermetic enclosures installed on poles or other structures located outdoors. The ULTIPOWER switches are equipped with Ethernet ports (Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet, depending on the model) for connecting IP cameras, computers etc. The ULTIPOWER industrial switches are protected by housings with IP40 ingress protection rating (against solid foreign objects greater than 1 mm in diameter). All the Ethernet PoE ports can power the connected devices (after supplying the switch with 48-50 VDC). Each of the industrial switches has been equipped with optical module converting the transmission medium into fiber.
Key features
  • IP40 ingress protection rating
  • Power: 12-48 VAC or 24VAC
  • Possibility of connecting two power supplies (the main and redundant)
  • Power consumption <6 W (without PoE)
  • 2x GigabitEthernet 10/100/1000 Mbs PoE (802.3af) port
  • Optical transmission: 1x FO SC 1000 Mbps, up to 20 km single mode
  • ESD protection: 6 kV
  • Operating temperature range: -40℃...80℃
  • Operating humidity range: 5...95%
  • Permissible atmospheric pressure: 80...110 kPa
  • Insulation resistance: >100 MΩ
  • DIN-rail mounting option
Standards
  • Electrical insulating qualities
    • Dielectric strength test - GB/T13729-2002 AC 2 kV (<1 min)
    • Insulation resistance >100 MΩ - GB/T13729-2002
    • Rated impulse withstand voltage (GB/T13729-2002): 5 kV (in 230 VAC part), 1 kV (in <50 V part)
  • Mechanical properties
    • Reaction to vibrations: GB /T15153.1-1998 (IEC870-2-1: 1995)
    • Reaction to shocks: GB/T14537-1993
  • Electromagnetic compatibility
    • Radiated EMI immunity tests: GB/T15153.1-1998 (IEC870-2-1: 1995)
    • Tests of immunity to series of electrical fast transients: GB/T17626.4-1998 (IEC61000-4-4:1995)
    • Surge immunity tests: GB/T17626.5-1999 (IEC 61000-4-5:1995)
    • Conducted EMI immunity tests: GB/T17626.6-1998 (IEC 61000-4-6:1996)
    • Magnetic field immunity tests: GB/T17626.8 1998 (IEC 61000-4-8:1993)
Industrial PoE Switch: ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 (2xGE PoE, 1xFO 2xSC 1000Mbps 20 km)Industrial PoE Switch: ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 (2xGE PoE, 1xFO 2xSC 1000Mbps 20 km)
Example application diagram

Specifications:
NameULTIPOWER 312P-2POE-20
CodeN29976
Standards and protocols

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3af
IEEE  802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE  802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

Functions

PoE IEEE 802.3af
MAC auto-learning and auto-aging
Bandwidth control for full duplex  (IEEE802.3x), back pressure control (half-duplex)

Frame forward rate
10BASE-T: 14880 pps/port
100BASE-TX: 148800 pps/port
Transmission method
Store-and-Forward
Ports2x RJ45 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE
2x FO 2x SC 20 km
Network cabling requirements
10Base-T:
UTP cat. 3, 4 or 5 (up to 100 m)
STP EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω (up to 100 m)
100Base-Tx:
UTP cat. 5 or 5e (up to 100 m)
STP EIA/TIA-568 100 Ω (up to 100 m)
1000Base-T cat. 5e/6 (up to 100m)
LED indicators
PWR1, PWR2, F1, POE
ESD immunity
< 6 kV
Dimensions [mm]50x156x135
Operating environment
Operating temperature range: -40...80℃
Operating humidity: 5...95% (no condensation)
Power12-48 VDC, 24 VAC (possibility of using two power supplies for redundancy)
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
183.07 EUR183.07 EUR0 %
 
Industrial PoE Switch: ULTIPOWER 312SFP-2POE-20 (2xGE PoE, 1xFO 2xSC 1000Mbps 20 km)
Code: N29976
COMPLETE WITH
SECTION LIBRARY
LIBRARY NEW TITLES
TO KNOW MORE