MY CART
My Cart is empty

Adapters

Multimode

Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (1xSC to 1xSC)
Code: L4011
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
0.39 EUR0.39 EUR0 %
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011S connects two optical fibers terminated with SC connectors.
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (1xSC to 1xSC)
View of the adapter
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (1xSC to 1xSC)
Opposite side view
Distinguishing features:
  • for SC to SC connection
  • for multimode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011S allows connection (mechanical splice) of two optical fibers terminated with SC connectors. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.
SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE A-011S
Code:L4011
Fiber type:multimode
Insertion loss:< 0.2 dB
Connectors:SCSC

 

Dimensions

Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
0.39 EUR0.39 EUR0 %
 
Multimode Adapter ULTIMODE A-011S (1xSC to 1xSC)
Code: L4011