MY CART
My Cart is empty

Patch Cords & Pigtails

OM2

Multimode Patch Cord PC-019D (2xSC-2xSC, OM2, 3m)
Code: L31130
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
6.88 EUR6.88 EUR0 %
2-year warranty
Patch cord PC-019D is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 3 meter, terminated on both sides with two SC connectors.
Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-013D (2xSC-2xFC, 62.5/125) - CLEARANCE SALE!
View of the patch cord
Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-013D (2xSC-2xFC, 62.5/125) - CLEARANCE SALE!
View of the SC connectors
Key features
  • connectors: 2x SC to 2x SC
  • two multimode fibers
  • length: 3 m
  • low loss
Patch cord PC-019D is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 3 meter, terminated on both sides with two SC connectors. SC connectors feature simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap) and rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel.
The optical fiber used in the patch cord is OM2. It provides full compatibility with existing fiber-optic networks based on multimode fibers. The average fiber attenuation is 3.5 dB/km at 850 nm and 1.5 dB/km at 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:PC-019D
Code:L31130
Length:3 m
Fiber type:2x multimode, OM2
Connectors:SC (A, B)SC (A, B)
IL [dB]:< 0.25< 0.25

 

Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
6.88 EUR6.88 EUR0 %
 
Multimode Patch Cord PC-019D (2xSC-2xSC, OM2, 3m)
Code: L31130