MY CART
My Cart is empty

Patch Cords & Pigtails

OM2

Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-019D (1.5m OM2 50/125, 2xSC-2xSC)
Code: L31119
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
4.15 EUR4.15 EUR0 %
2-year warranty
The ULTIMODE PC-019D patch cord is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1.5 meter, each terminated with SC connector on both ends (in pairs - duplex).
Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-011D (2xSC-2xSC, 62.5/125)
View of the patch cord

Multimode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-011D (2xSC-2xSC, 62.5/125)
View of the SC connectors
Distinguishing features:
  • connectors: 2 x SC to 2 x SC
  • two multimode fibers
  • length: 1.5 m
  • low insertion loss
The ULTIMODE PC-019D patch cord is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1.5 meter, each terminated with SC connector on both ends (in pairs - duplex). SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The optical fiber used in the patch cord is OM2, 50/125 um. It provides full compatibility with existing fiber-optic networks based on multimode fibers. The average fiber attenuation is 3.5 dB/km at 850 nm and 1.5 dB/km at 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE PC-019D
Code:L31119
Length:1.5 m
Fibers:2 x multimode (OM2 50/125)
Connectors:SC (A1)SC (A2)SC (B1)SC (B2)
Insertion loss:< 0.25 dB
< 0.25 dB
< 0.25 dB
< 0.25 dB
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
4.15 EUR4.15 EUR0 %
 
Multimode Patch Cord: ULTIMODE PC-019D (1.5m OM2 50/125, 2xSC-2xSC)
Code: L31119