MY CART
My Cart is empty

SFP Modules

10GbE

SFP+ LR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (1310nm, SM, 10km)
Code: L1428
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
55.00 EUR55.00 EUR0 %
2-year warranty
SFP+ LR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (1310nm, SM, 10km)
General view

Distinguishing features:
  • data transfer rate up to 10 Gbps,
  • duplex system (two fibers),
  • designed for use with single-mode fibers,
  • max. transmission distance: 10 km,
  • optical connector type: LC.
Optical modules compliant with SFP standard (Small Form-factor Pluggable) are transceivers converting electrical signals into optical signals transmitted over optical fibers and vice versa. This SFP+ module capable of 10 Gbps transmission speed is dedicated for the use of two single-mode fibers (duplex transmission). The maximum transmission distance is 10 kilometers.
The SFP module is equipped with LC connectors. The main advantages of LC connectors are a small size (possibility of dense packing) and a snap locking system for protection against accidental disconnection.
The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.
Specifications:
Name

SFP+ SR Ultimode

CodeL1428
CategorySFP+
Standards and protocols

 IEEE802.3ae

SFF-8431 Rev4.1

  SFF-8472 Rev4.4

Fiber type
single-mode (SM)
Optical connectors
LC
Transmission range

up to 10 km

Tx/Rx wavelengths1310 nm / 1310 nm
Operating temperature range
0...70oC
Power3.3 VDC (from SFP port)

 

Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
55.00 EUR55.00 EUR0 %
 
SFP+ LR Transceiver Ultimode 10Gbps (1310nm, SM, 10km)
Code: L1428