MY CART
My Cart is empty

SFP Modules

Fast Ethernet

SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-203M (two single-mode fibers up to 20 km)
Code: L1411
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
15.98 EUR15.98 EUR0 %
ULTIMODE SFP-203M cooperates with two single-mode fibers transmitting data at speeds up to 155 Mb/s. The maximum transmission distance is 20 km.
SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-203M (two single-mode fibers up to 20 km)
View of the module
Distinguishing features
  • duplex transmission with the use of two single-mode fibers,
  • transmission speed up to 155 Mb/s (IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX),
  • transmission range up to 20 km,
  • LC optical connectors.
ULTIMODE optical modules are compliant with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard. ULTIMODE SFP-203M cooperates with two single-mode fibers transmitting data at speeds up to 155 Mb/s, over distances up to 20 km.
SFP modules of ULTIMODE series are equipped with LC connectors. The main advantages of LC connectors are a small size (possibility of dense packing) and a snap locking system for protection against accidental disconnection.
The ULTIMODE modules cooperate with media converters and majority of switches and routers with SFP slots (also with CISCO equipment) compatible with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard.
The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.
Specifications:
Name:ULTIMODE SFP-203M
Code:L1411
Standard:SFP (IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX)
Optical fiber type:single-mode (8.3/125 μm, 8.7/125 μm, 9/125 μm, 10/125 μm)
Optical connectors:LC
Transmission range:up to 20 km
Transmission speed:up to 155 Mb/s
Wavelength (Tx/Rx):1310 nm / 1310 nm
Tx Power/Rx Sensivity -15...-3 / > -32 dBm
Operating temperature range:0oC ... 70oC
Power:3.3 VDC (from SFP port on the motherboard)

 

We also offer Fast Ethernet SFP module cooperating with multimode fibers, with transmission range up to 550 m - L1401.
Fast Ethernet modules L1401 and L1411 are not compatible with Gigabit media converter M-100G/SFP L1301.
GbE ULTIMODE SFP transceivers:
Aside from Fast Ethernet SFP modules we offer Gigabit SFP modules supporting 802.3z 1000Base-FX standard and cooperating with ULTIMODE M-100G/SFP L1301 media converters:
Name:SFP-023GSFP-2-3GSFP-203/5GSFP-205/3G
Code:L1405L1415L1416L11417
Type of optical fiber:multimodesingle-mode
Transmission range:2 km20 km
Transmission speed:1.25 Gb/s1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (Tx/Rx):1310/1310 nm
1310/1550 nm
1550/1310 nm
Connectors:2x LC2x LC1x SC1x SC
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
15.98 EUR15.98 EUR0 %
 
SFP Transceiver: ULTIMODE SFP-203M (two single-mode fibers up to 20 km)
Code: L1411