MY CART
My Cart is empty

Patch Cords & Pigtails

Single-mode

Single-mode Patch Cord PC-515D (3m, 2xSC-2xSC, duplex, G.657A2)
Code: L32115
Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
6.64 EUR6.64 EUR0 %
2-year warranty
The PC-515D patch cord is composed of two 3-meter long single-mode cables terminated on each side with SC connector.
Single-mode Patch Cord ULTIMODE PC-511S (SC-SC, 9/125)
View of the patch cord
Key features
  • connectors: 2x SC - 2x SC
  • two single-mode fibers (G.657A2)
  • length: 3 m
  • low loss
The PC-515D patch cord consists of two 3-meter long single-mode cables terminated on both sides with SC connectors. SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).
Specifications:
NamePC-515D
CodeL34115
Length3 m
Fiber type
2x single-mode, 9/125
ConnectorsSC (A1)SC (A2)SC (B1)SC (B2)
Insertion loss [dB]< 0.25< 0.25< 0.25< 0.25
Return loss [dB]:> 50> 50> 50> 50

 

Price w/o taxPriceDisc.Validity  
6.64 EUR6.64 EUR0 %
 
Single-mode Patch Cord PC-515D (3m, 2xSC-2xSC, duplex, G.657A2)
Code: L32115