Optical attenuator (SC female to SC male) with 2 dB insertion loss, coopering with single-mode optical fibers...
• SC female to SC male optical attenuator
• Insertion loss: 2 dB
• For single-mode equipment
• Ability to work above 1300 nm
• Metal casing
Code: L4512
€7.25
Available

Optical attenuator (SC female to SC male) with 5 dB insertion loss, coopering with single-mode optical fibers...
• Attenuation: 5 dB
• Designed for SC connectors (SC female to SC male)
• For single-mode equipment
• Ability to work over 1300 nm
• Metal casing
Code: L4515
€7.25
Available

Optical attenuator with 5 dB attenuation, used to match optical levels to the dynamic range of the optical receiver input.
• 5 dB attenuator
• FC/UPC plug - FC/UPC socket
• Single-mode networks
• Wavelength > 1300 nm
• Metal housing
Code: L4516
€7.76
Available

Optical attenuator with 10 dB attenuation, used to match optical levels to the dynamic range of the optical receiver input.
• 10 dB attenuator
• FC/UPC plug - FC/UPC socket
• Single-mode networks
• Wavelength > 1300 nm
• Metal housing
Code: L4518
€7.76
Available