Keystone Simplex SC Adapter (SX) holds single SC simplex adapter in a patch panel or socket dedicated for keystone modules.
• Dedicated for SC connectors
Code: J2314
€0.09
Available

Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011S allows connection of two optical fibers terminated with SC connectors...
Code: L4011
€0.22
Available

Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-055D allows connection of two pairs of optical fibers terminated with LC/UPC connectors. The adapters are commonly used in combination with patch cords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc., linking the patch cords with pigtails spliced onto the optical fibers.
• For LC/UPC connectors (two pairs -duplex)
• For multimode fibers
• Plastic casing (ceramic ferrule)
Code: L4155
€1.22
Available

Single-mode Adapter ULTIMODE A-511S allows connection (mechanical splice) of two optical fibers terminated with SC/UPC connectors...
• For SC/UPC to SC/UPC connection
• For single-mode equipment
• Plastic case (ceramic ferrule)
• Insertion loss max 0.2 dB
Code: L4211
€0.21
Available

The ULTIMODE A-111 single-mode adapter allows to connect optical fibers terminated with SC/UPC connectors.
• Adapter type: simplex
• Connectors: SC/UPC - SC/UPC
• Attenuation: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks
Code: L42111
€0.21
Available

The ULTIMODE A-115 single-mode adapter allows to connect optical fibers terminated with SC/UPC and FC/UPC connectors.
• Adapter type: simplex
• Connectors: SC/UPC - FC/UPC
• Attenuation: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks
Code: L42115
€0.89
Available

The ULTIMODE A-122 single-mode adapter connects optical fibers terminated with SC/APC connectors.
• Adapter type: simplex
• Connectors: SC/APC - SC/APC
• Insertion loss: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks
Code: L42122
€0.19
Available

ULTIMODE A-155 single-mode adapter allows to connect optical fibers terminated with FC/UPC connectors.
• Adapter type: simplex
• Connectors: FC/UPC - FC/UPC
• Attenuation: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks
Code: L42155
€0.65
Available

The ULTIMODE A-155 single-mode adapter allows to connect optical fibers terminated with FC/APC connectors.
• Typ adaptera: simplex
• Złącza: FC/APC - FC/APC
• Tłumienie: < 0,2 dB
• Zastosowanie: sieci jednomodowe
Code: L42166
€0.65
Available

ULTIMODE A-211 single-mode adapter allows you to connect optical fibers terminated with SC/UPC connectors.
• Adapter type: duplex
• Connectors: 2xSC/UPC - 2xSC/UPC
• Attenuation: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks
Code: L42211
€0.52
Temporarily unavailable