Ultimode quick assembly connectors are suitable for terminating optical fiber cables. They are an alternative to pigtail connections.
• Quick assembly SC/UPC connector
• For round cables with a diameter up to 3 mm and 3x2 mm flat cables
• For single-mode systems, regardless of the fiber standard
• Quick and easy installation (about 3 minutes)
• Minimum loss 0.25 dB (typically 0.5 dB)
• Repeatable connection quality
Code: L5713
€1.94
Available

Ultimode quick assembly connectors are suitable for terminating optical fiber cables. They are an alternative to pigtail connections.
• Quick assembly SC/APC connector
• For round cables with a diameter up to 3 mm and 3x2 mm flat cables
• For single-mode systems, regardless of the fiber standard
• Quick and easy installation (about 3 minutes)
• Minimum loss 0.25 dB (typically 0.5 dB)
• Repeatable connection quality
Code: L5714
€1.99
Available

The Ultimode Fast measure is a tool that makes fixing the Ultimode quick assembly connectors on fibre optic cables easier and faster.
• For Ultimode quick assembly connectors
• Measuring 250 μm and 900 μm fibers
• Faster quick assembly connector installation
Code: L5715
€2.30
Available