Ethernet media converter ULTIMODE M-203G allows to change electrical signals (Ethernet data signal) coming via typical STP/UTP cable (10/100/1000Base TX) into modulated light signal transmitted via single-mode optical fiber cable (1000Base FX). The media converter has two SC connectors used to trans...
• 1 x Ethernet port 10/100/1000 Mbps (RJ-45)
• Long range - 20 km
• Transmission via two single-mode fibers
• LED indicators showing operating status
• Easy installation (plug and play)
• Power supply included
Code: L11025
€25.11
Available

Ethernet media converter ULTIMODE M-403M allows to change electrical signals (Ethernet data) coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via single-mode fiber cable...
• Dedicated for fiber optic systems with single-mode fibers
• Transmission via two fibers over a distance up to 40 km
• Fast Ethernet
• Quick and easy installation
• High reliability
Code: L11041
€20.96
Available

Ethernet media converter ULTIMODE M-207M allows to change electrical signals (Ethernet data) coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via one single-mode fiber...
• Designed for use in IP CCTV and other broadband systems, needs only a single SM fiber (WDM transmission)
• Long maximum transmission distance: 20 km
• 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port (RJ-45)
• The set contains 2 transceivers and power supplies
Code: L11521
€37.53
Available

ULTIMODE M-207G media converter set allows to change the transmission medium from twisted pair STP/UTP to single mode fiber and vice versa.
• Ethernet transmission 10/100/1000 Mbps
• WDM transmission: 1 single mode fiber
• Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
• Max transmission distance: 20 km
• LEDs indicating the correct operation of the device
• Very easy installation (plug and play)
• Power supply included
Code: L11525
€78.94
Available

Ethernet media converter ULTIMODE M-407M changes electrical signals (Ethernet data) coming via typical STP/UTP cables into modulated light signal transmitted via one single-mode fiber...
• For applications where only one fiber can/should be used, e.g. in IP CCTV systems
• Transmission via one single-mode fiber (WDM)
• Maximum transmission distance 40 km
• One Ethernet port 10/100 Mbps (RJ-45)
• High stability and reliability
• The set contains 2 transceivers and 2 power supplies
Code: L11541
€41.41
Available

Ethernet media converter set ULTIMODE M-407M-2 changes electrical signals (Ethernet data) coming via typical STP/UTP cables into modulated light signal transmitted via single-mode fiber cable and vice versa. The device is equipped with 2-port switch and 2 RJ45 ports.
• Ideal for IP CCTV systems, requires only one single-mode fiber
• Built-in switch - possibility of connecting two IP devices
• WDM system - transmission via a single fiber
• Long transmission distance: 40 km
• Very stable operation
• The set includes two transceivers and power supplies
Code: L11542
€50.21
Available

ULTIMODE M-100G/SFP media converter with interchangeable fiber optic module allows to change electrical signals (Ethernet data) coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via fiber optic cable. Depending on SFP module, the converter can cooperate with multimode or singl...
• 1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Ethernet port (RJ-45)
• SFP slot (IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX)
• LEDs indicating operation status
• Easy installation (plug and play)
• External AC/DC adapter included
Code: L1301
€19.93
Available

ULTIMODE G-10G/SFP+ media converter allows you to change the transmission medium from twisted-pair STP/UTP to single-mode or multimode optical fiber.
• Ethernet transmission 100/1000/2500/10000 Mbps in the electrical port
• SFP+ slot
• LEDs indicating correct operation of the device
• Very easy installation (plug and play)
• Power supply included
Code: L1307
€98.35
Available