Front Panel ULTIMODE P-12SC-DUPLEX (1U, 12 holes for SC duplex adapters)

Code: L5543
€3.55
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€3.55 0 % from 1 piece
Available
Front panel ULTIMODE P-12SC-DUPLEX is intended for 1U fiber optic boxes. ULTIMODE boxes are used in FTTX networks as distribution points and patch panels (distribution frames). The panel is made of powder-coated (black) steel sheet.

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

Front panel ULTIMODE P-12SC-DUPLEX is intended for 1U fiber optic boxes. ULTIMODE boxes are used in FTTX networks as distribution points and patch panels (distribution frames). The panel is made of powder-coated (black) steel sheet.
The 1U front panel is a complementary item to ULTIMODE MT-524 L5124 box.
Distinguishing features:
  • Height: 1U
  • 12 openings for SC DUPLEX adapters
Adapters compatible with the ULTIMODE P-12SC-DUPLEX front panel:
  • Multimode adapter ULTIMODE A-011D (2x SC - 2x SC) L4111
  • Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-511D (2x SC - 2x SC) L4311
  • Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-522D (2x SC/APC - 2x SC/APC) L4322
  • Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-533D (2xFC - 2xFC) L4333
  • Single-mode adapter ULTIMODE A-544D (2xFC/APC - 2xFC/APC) L4344

Specifications

Product type Front panel
Brand ULTIMODE
Height U 1
Color Black
Port type SC duplex
No. of front panel ports pcs. 12