Indoor Flat Cable WHITE (2xG.657A1, limited bending radius)

Code: L7102B
€0.16
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€0.16 0 % from 1 piece
Available
L7102B is a duplex optical cable (two single-mode 250 μm fibers) for indoor applications. A special construction of the cable with a rectangular cross-section of the jacket, as well as built-in FRP reinforcing rods, naturally limit the bending capability in one plane to a safe bending radius range.

Warranty

2-year warranty.

Support

Details

Wholesale customers can purchase this cable in 1000-meter portions.
L7102B is a duplex optical cable (two single-mode 250 μm fibers) for indoor applications. A special construction of the cable with a rectangular cross-section of the jacket, as well as built-in FRP reinforcing rods, naturally limit the bending capability in one plane to a safe bending radius range.
L7102B cable is designed for use inside buildings. Its lightweight design is ideal for FTTx applications such as office and home networks.
The single-mode fibers used in the cable are ITU-T G.657.A in 250 μm buffers. The G.657.A fiber is currently one of the most advanced and popular single-mode fibers, being in fact an improved version of G.652.D. It can be formed into tight coils due to reduced attenuation in such conditions; other parameters are even a little better (attenuation of less than 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm and less than 0.20 dB/km at 1550 nm). The special feature of this fiber type is reduced attenuation of bends/coils.
This is the white version of the L7102 cable.
Key features
  • light, but resistant to mechanical damage
  • 2 single-mode fibers
  • G.657A1 fibers with a limited bending radius
  • easy to process without the need for dedicated tools
  • LSOH sheath
  • CPR class: Eca
  • color: white
Compliance with the following standards:
  • EN 50267-2-2
  • EN50268-2
  • ISO 4892/2
Cable structure:
1. Single-mode G.657A fibers
2. FRP rod
3. LSZH jacket (UV-resistant)

Customers can order any patch cords made to order with required terminating connectors. Please contact your sales assistant.

Price for 1 meter of the cable

Specifications

Product type Fiber optic cable
Cable type Indoor
Number of fibers 2
Fibers type Single-mode, 9/125
standard G.657A1
buffer 250 μm
CPR class Eca
Outer sheath material LSZH
Hydrophobic gel No
Gain FRP rods
Central tube No
Outer diameter mm 2 × 3
Maximum pulling force dynamic N no data
static N 80
Min. bending radius static mm 30
installation mm 30
Temperature range operation °C -30...70
installation °C -20...60
storage °C no data
Weight kg/km 9
Cable length m Sold per meter