Multi-mode patch cord PC-1103D-1 2xSC - 2xSC, duplex, OM3, 1m

Code: L3321103_1
€3.78
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€3.78 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The ULTIMODE PC-1103D-1 patch cord is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC connectors.
• Connectors 2x SC - 2x SC
• Length - 1 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Diameter 2x 3 mm
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector reflection loss > 20 dB

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details


The ULTIMODE PC-1103D-1 patch cord is a multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter terminated with SC connectors.
Halogen-free coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) with a diameter of 2x 3 mm.
Key features:
  • 2x SC - 2x SC connectors,
  • length - 1 m,
  • OM3 multimode fiber,
  • LSZH coating,
  • diameter 2x 3 mm
  • connector attenuation < 0.3 dB,
  • connector reflection attenuation > 20 dB.

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Multimode
Connector type A SC
Connector type B SC
Connectors SC/UPC – SC/UPC
Fiber standard OM3
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-1103D-1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0,3 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0,3 (B1, B2)
Tłumienie odbić (RL) dB > 20 (A1, A2, B1, B2)
Color turquoise