Multimode Patch Cord PC-017D (2xLC/UPC-2xLC/UPC, OM2, 3m)

Code: L31173
€4.83
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€4.83 0 % from 1 piece
Available
Patch cord PC-017D is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 3 meter, terminated on both sides with two LC/UPC connectors.

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

Patch cord PC-017D is made of two parallel sections of multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 3 meter, terminated on both sides with two LC connectors. Due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section and small size, LC connectors are popular in SFP modules.
The optical fiber used in the patch cord is OM2. It provides full compatibility with existing fiber-optic networks based on multimode fibers. The average fiber attenuation is 3.5 dB/km at 850 nm and 1.5 dB/km at 1310 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.
Key features
  • connectors: 2x LC/UPC to 2x LC/UPC
  • two multimode fibers
  • length: 3 m
  • low loss

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Multimode
Connector type A LC/UPC
Connector type B LC/UPC
Connectors LC/UPC – LC/UPC
Fiber standard OM2
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-017D
Length m 3
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)