Sendun SD-9 fiber optic splicer is designed to connect optical fibers. It uses core positioning technology with auto focus.
• 6 motors responsible for positioning the fibers
• 4-core processor for fast operation
• Positioning to the core or to the fiber cladding
• Ability to work in Auto mode or one of 41 presets
• Built-in optical power meter and VFL visual fault locator
• Image magnification x380
• The speed of the motors
• Min. splicing time 5 seconds
• Min. splicing time for splice cover 40 mm 11 s
• 4.3'' touch screen
• 7200 mAh battery allowing for an average of 320 splicing + heating cycles
• Electrode lifespan - approximately 5,000 splices
• Universal fiber holders
• Practical, capacious box
• Rich set of accessories
• Guillotine with autorotation function
• Menu in English or Polish
Code: L5877
€797.18
€1138.82
- 30%
Previous lowest price: €1138.82
Available

DS-2CD3043G2-IU is an IP dome camera from Hikvision's Ultra(SmartIP) series.
• Sensor 1/3" Progressive Scan CMOS
• Resolution 4 MP – 2688x1520 @ 25 fps
• Fixed lens 2.8 mm (F1.6)/103°
• Uniform illumination at night with EXIR technology: SmartIR up to 40 m
• Video compression H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264/MJPEG
• AcuSense technology (false alarm filter, object classification: human, vehicle)
• Intelligent image analysis VCA based on object classification detection
• Support for microSD cards up to 512 GB
• Three streams supported
• Image functions: AGC, 3D-DNR, WDR (120 dB), BLC, HLC
• Regions of interest ROI: 5
• ANR function
• Applications: HikCentral, iVMS-4200, Hik-Connect (Andriod, iOS)
• Access via P2P cloud
• Support for: ONVIF, ISAPI, SDK, ISUP
• Built-in microphone
• Protection rating: IP67
• 12 VDC or PoE (802.3af) power supply
Code: K03214
€304.89
Item to order

DS-2CD3143G2-ISU is an IP ceiling camera from Hikvision's Ultra(SmartIP) series.
• Sensor 1/3" Progressive Scan CMOS
• Resolution 4 MP – 2688x1520 @ 25 fps
• Fixed lens 2.8 mm (F1.6)/103°
• Uniform illumination at night with EXIR technology: SmartIR up to 40 m
• Video compression H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264/MJPEG
• AcuSense technology (false alarm filter, object classification: human, vehicle)
• Intelligent image analysis VCA based on object classification detection
• Support for microSD cards up to 512 GB
• Three streams supported
• Image functions: AGC, 3D-DNR, WDR (120 dB), BLC, HLC
• Regions of interest ROI: 5
• ANR function
• Applications: HikCentral, iVMS-4200, Hik-Connect (Andriod, iOS)
• Access via P2P cloud
• Support for: ONVIF, ONVIF, SDK, ISUP
• Built-in microphone
• Audio in/out: 1/1
• Alarm in/out: 1/1
• Protection degree: IP67, IK10
• 12 VDC or PoE (802.3af) power supply
Code: K00926
€316.54
Item to order

DS-2CD3643G2-IZS is an IP dome camera from Hikvision's Ultra(SmartIP) series.
• Sensor 1/3" Progressive Scan CMOS
• Resolution 4 MP – 2688 × 1520 @ 25 fps
• 2.7-13.5 mm Motozoom/102°-31°varifocal lens
• Uniform illumination at night with EXIR technology: SmartIR up to 60 m
• Video compression H.265+/H.265/H.264+/H.264/MJPEG
• AcuSense technology (false alarm filter, object classification: human, vehicle)
• Intelligent image analysis VCA based on object classification detection
• Support for microSD cards up to 512 GB
• Three streams supported
• Image functions: AGC, 3D-DNR, WDR (120 dB), BLC, HLC
• Regions of interest ROI: 5
• ANR function
• Applications: HikCentral, iVMS-4200, Hik-Connect (Andriod, iOS)
• Access via P2P cloud
• Support for: ONVIF, ISAPI, SDK, ISUP
• Audio in/out: 1/1
• Alarm in/out: 1/1
• Protection degree: IP67, IK10
• 12 VDC or PoE (802.3at) power supply
Code: K05161
€621.18
Item to order

HikCentral-P-VSS-1Ch is an extension package for HikCentral Professional software, allowing the connection of 1 CCTV camera.
• License name: HikCentral-P-VSS-1Ch
• Description: Expansion pack - 1 CCTV camera
Code: K06020
€60.05
Item to order

HikCentral-P-ANPR-1Ch is an extension package for HikCentral Professional software, allowing the connection and management of 1 ANPR camera.
• License name: HikCentral-P-ANPR-1Ch
• Description: Expansion pack - 1 ANPR camera
Code: K06025
€239.93
Item to order

Single-channel digital HDMI - DVB-T modulator dedicated to small systems.
• Digital HDMI-DVB-T modulator
• Dedicated to small systems
• Distribution of A/V signal in coaxial cable
• High-quality digital signal of Full HD standard (1080P/60Hz)
• Excellent alternative for splitters and dozens of HDMI cables
• Easy system, intuitive setup
Code: R86301
€116.47
Available

The ULTIMODE PC-1103D-3 patch cord is a 3-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC and LC connectors.
• Connectors 2x SC - 2x LC
• Length - 3 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Diameter 2x 3 mm
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector reflection loss > 20 dB
Code: L3321303_3
€4.37
Available

The ULTIMODE PC-1103D-1 patch cord is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC and LC connectors.
• Connectors 2x SC - 2x LC
• Length - 1 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Diameter 2x 3 mm
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector reflection loss > 20 dB
Code: L3321303_1
€3.75
Available

The ULTIMODE PC-1103D-3 patch cord is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC connectors.
• Connectors 2x SC - 2x SC
• Length - 3 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Diameter 2x 3 mm
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector reflection loss > 20 dB
Code: L3321103_3
€4.40
Available