PC-1703D-1 multimode patch cord 2xSC - 2xST, duplex, OM3, 1m

Code: L3321703_1
€4.02
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€4.02 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The ULTIMODE PC-1703D-1 patch cord is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC and ST connectors.
• Connectors 2x SC - 2x ST
• Length - 1 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Diameter 2x 3 mm
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector reflection loss > 20 dB

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

The ULTIMODE PC-1703D-1 patch cord is a multimode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter terminated with SC and ST connectors.
ULTIMODE patchcords are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber standard: OM3.
Halogen-free coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) with a diameter of 2x 3 mm.
Key features:
  • 2x SC - 2x ST connectors,
  • length - 1 m,
  • OM3 multimode fiber,
  • LSZH coating,
  • diameter 2x 3 mm
  • connector attenuation < 0.3 dB,
  • connector reflection attenuation > 20 dB.

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Multimode
Connector type A SC
Connector type B ST
Connectors SC/UPC - ST/UPC
Fiber standard OM3
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-1703D-1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0,3 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0,3 (B1, B2)
Tłumienie odbić (RL) dB > 20 (A1, A2, B1, B2)
Color turquoise