PC-523S SC/APC-FC/UPC single-mode patchcord, duplex G.657A1 1m

Code: L3423
€4.72
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€4.72 0 % from 1 piece
Available
Fiber optic patch cord with a length of 1 meter and a diameter of 3 millimeters, manufactured from single-mode duplex fiber optic cable terminated with an SC/APC connector on one side and an FC/UPC connector on the other.
• Connectors: 2x SC/APC - 2 x FC/UPC
• 2 single-mode fibers (G.657A1).
• Length: 1 m
• Low attenuation

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

Fiber optic patch cord with a length of 1 meter and a diameter of 3 millimeters, manufactured from single-mode duplex fiber optic cable terminated with an SC/APC connector on one side and an FC/UPC connector on the other.
Key features:
  • connectors: 2x SC/APC - 2x FC/UPC
  • two single-mode fibers (G.657A1).
  • length 1m
  • low attenuation

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/APC
Connector type B FC/UPC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)