Single-mode patch cable: PC-555D1 LC-LC, duplex, G.657A1 2mm 5m

Code: L34555
€5.69
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€5.69 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The ULTIMODE PC-555D1 patch cable includes two a single-mode fiber optic cables with a length of 5 metres, terminated with one LC/PC connectors on both sides.
• Connectors: 2x LC/PC - 2 LC/PC
• One single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
• Length: 5 m
• Low insertion loss
• Color: yellow

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

The ULTIMODE PC-555D1 patch cable is a section of a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter. The cable is terminated with a double SC/PC connector on both sides. LC connectors are easy to install and can be densely packed into optical ports.
ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).
The single-mode fiber used in the G.657A1 standard has a bending radius that is smaller than in the G.652D standard. Therefore pigatils and patch cables with such fibers are better for systems with limited space (lower risk of fiber damage).
Key features:
  • connectors: 2x LC/PC - 2 LC/PC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.657A1)
  • length: 5 m
  • low insertion loss
  • color: yellow

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Duplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A LC/UPC
Connector type B LC/UPC
Fiber standard G.657A1
Brand ULTIMODE
Length m 5
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A1, A2)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B1, B2)