Single-mode patch cord ULTIMODE PC-1272-1 SC/UPC - SC/APC, simplex, G.657.A2, LSZH, 1m

Code: L3211272_1
€2.08
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€2.08 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The ULTIMODE PC-1272-1 patch cord is a 1-meter long single-mode fiber optic cable terminated with SC/UPC and SC/APC connectors.
• SC/UPC - SC/APC connectors
• Length - 1 m
• G.657.A2 single-mode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Connector attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B)
• Connector reflection loss > 60 dB (Grade 1), > 45 dB (Grade 2)

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

The ULTIMODE PC-1272-1 patch cord is a single-mode fiber optic cable with a length of 1 meter terminated with SC/UPC and SC/APC connectors.
ULTIMODE patchcords are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber produced in accordance with the recommendation ITU-T G.657 (11/2016) or ITU-T G.652 (11/2016).
Attenuation grades for connectors according to IEC 61300-3-34
Grade Attenuation [dB]
A < 0,07 mean < 0,15 max.
B < 0,12 mean < 0,25 max.
C < 0,25 mean < 0,50 max.
D < 0,50 mean < 1,00 max.
Connector grades - Return Loss (RL) according to IEC 61300-3-6
Grade Return Loss (RL) [dB]
1 > 60 (mated), > 55 (unmated)
2 > 45
3 > 35
4 > 26
Halogen-free coating LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) with a diameter of 3 mm.
Main features:
  • SC/UPC - SC/APC connectors,
  • length - 1 m,
  • G.657.A2 single-mode fiber,
  • LSZH coating,
  • diameter 3 mm
  • connector attenuation < 0.25 dB (Grade B),
  • connector reflection loss > 60 dB (Grade 1), > 45 dB (Grade 2)

Specifications

Product type Patchcord
type Simplex
Fiber type Single-mode
Connector type A SC/UPC
Connector type B SC/APC
Connectors SC/UPC – SC/APC
Fiber standard G.657A2
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PC-1272-1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0.25 (A)
B connector dB < 0.25 (B)
Tłumienie odbić (RL) dB > 60 (A), > 45 (B)
Color yellow