Single mode adapter SC/UPC male - LC/UPC female

Code: L4408
€7.98
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€7.98 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The SC/UPC - LC/UPC adapter provides a solution to the problem of connecting cables/patchcords with an LC/UPC connector to devices or patchpanels with an SC/UPC socket.
• SC/UPC male - LC/UPC female adapter.
• Attenuation 0,2 dB.

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details


Specifications

Product type Fiber optic adapters
Brand ULTIMODE
Applications Single-mode
type Simplex
Plug – Socket
Connector type A SC/UPC
Connector type B LC/UPC
Loss dB < 0.2