ULTIMODE A-222 single-mode adapter, 2xSC/APC - 2xSC/APC, duplex

Code: L42222
€0.44
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€0.44 0 % from 1 piece
Available
The ULTIMODE A-222 single-mode adapter allows connection ot two optical fibers terminated with SC/APC connectors.
• Adapter type: duplex
• Connectors: 2x SC/APC - 2x SC/APC
• Attenuation: < 0.2 dB
• Application: single-mode networks

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

The ULTIMODE A-222 single-mode adapter allows connection of two single-mode optical fibers terminated with SC/APC connectors.
Duplex adapter - allows connection two plugs on each side.
Green color, characteristic for "Angled Physical Contact (APC)" connections.
ULTIMODE fiber optic adapters are characterized by high quality (ceramic ferrule) and precise positioning of plug ferrules, which results in low connection attenuation (< 0.2 dB).
Key features:
  • adapter type: duplex,
  • connectors: 2x SC/APC - 2x SC/APC.
  • attenuation: < 0.2 dB,
  • ceramic ferrule,
  • application: single-mode networks.

Specifications

Product type Fiber optic adapters
Brand ULTIMODE
Name A-222
Applications Single-mode
type Duplex
Socket – Socket
Connector type A SC/APC
Connector type B SC/APC
Loss dB < 0.2
Trwałość > 1000 cykli
Temperatura pracy °C -40...+85