ULTIMODE FC-210 FC/UPC 10 dB optical attenuator

Code: L4518
€7.76
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€7.76 0 % from 1 piece
Available
Optical attenuator with 10 dB attenuation, used to match optical levels to the dynamic range of the optical receiver input.
• 10 dB attenuator
• FC/UPC plug - FC/UPC socket
• Single-mode networks
• Wavelength > 1300 nm
• Metal housing

Warranty

4-year warranty.

Support

Details

Optical attenuator with 10 dB attenuation, used to match optical levels to the dynamic range of the optical receiver input. Most often used in satellite and terrestrial DVB-T television distribution systems using fiber optics.
Attenuation value: 10 dB. Designed for connections based on single-mode cabling. The element should be used with devices equipped with an FC/UPC socket and wiring terminated with an FC/UPC or FC/PC plug.

Specifications

Product type Optical attenuator
Brand ULTIMODE
Name FC-210
type Single-mode
Loss dB 10
Connector type FC/PC, FC/UPC