ULTIMODE PG-103-1 SC multimode pigtail, OM3, 1m

Code: L35103
€0.87
Price Disc. Quantity Validity
€0.87 0 % from 1 piece
Available
Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-103-1 is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with an SC connector on one end. The element is used to terminate fiber optic cable routes.
• SC connector
• Length - 1 m
• OM3 multimode fiber
• LSZH coating
• Connector attenuation < 0.3 dB
• Connector return loss > 20 dB

Warranty

3-year warranty.

Support

Details

Pigtail ULTIMODE PG-103-1 is a 1-meter long multi-mode fiber optic cable terminated with an SC connector on one end. The element is used to terminate fiber optic cable routes.
ULTIMODE pigtails are manufactured and tested in accordance with the guidelines of the International Electrotechnical Commission IEC 613000-3-34 and IEC 61300-3-6. Each pigtail is accompanied by an appropriate label confirming compliance of the parameters (insertion loss and reflection loss) with the class defined by the above-mentioned. norms. Fiber standard: OM3.
Pigtail type "easy strip" - stripping the 900 μm coating is very easy. Just cut the coating anywhere you want, then slide it off the fiber. LSZH halogen-free coating (Low Smoke Zero Halogen).
Key features:
  • SC connector
  • length - 1 m
  • OM3 multimode fiber
  • LSZH coating
  • attenuation < 0.3 dB
  • return loss > 20 dB

Specifications

Product type Pigtail
type Simplex
Fiber type Multimode
Connector type A SC
Fiber standard OM3
Brand ULTIMODE
Name PG-103-1
Length m 1
Insertion loss (IL) A connector dB < 0,3
Tłumienie odbić (RL) dB > 20
Color turquoise